The Summit Registry For 07/2019
Four Day Climb
Four Day Climb
July 8 - 11, 2019
Guide: Josh McDowell,
- Autumn Ekstrom
- John Gunter
- Jessica Hampton
- Justin Miller
- Thomas Miller
- John Selig
- Sam Selig
- Austin Watts
Four Day Climb
Four Day Climb
July 8 - 11, 2019
Guide: Walter Hailes,
- Dane Brunson
- Geoff Ranson
- Daniel Veatch
- John Witt
Denali - West Buttress Expedition
Denali - West Buttress Expedition
June 18 - July 8, 2019
Guides: Dave Hahn, Hannah Smith,
- Daniel Allegretti
- Keir Green
- Viranuj Sueblinvong
- Clayton Wolfe
Five Day Climb
Five Day Climb
July 6 - 10, 2019
Guides: Nick Scott, Dustin Wittmier, Jack Delaney,
- Stacy Albrecht
- Ryan Beaty
- John Hanselman
- Peter Jolly
- Andrew Jolly
- Stephen Lipski
- Lili Rogowsky
- Claire Williams
Expedition Skills Seminar - Kautz
Expedition Skills Seminar - Kautz
July 5 - 10, 2019
Guides: Andy Bond, Dominic Cifelli, Matias Francis,
- Anna Carlson
- Adam Duffy-Fagan
- Brian Gathright
- Daniel Hurwit
- Rich Jones
- Thomas Mackenzie
- Tommy Mackenzie
- Mark Spain
Four Day Climb
Four Day Climb
July 6 - 9, 2019
Guides: Brent Okita, Alan Davis, Devin Guffey,
- Abegail Agcalao
- Jordan Bennett
- Jim Blanchard
- Helen Countryman
- Austin Countryman
- James Gomes
- Britney Johnson
- Michael Mullen
- Deborah Resch
Denali - West Buttress Expedition
Denali - West Buttress Expedition
June 11 - July 2, 2019
Guides: Mike Walter, Taylor Bickford, Nikki Champion,
- Peter Chen
- Minwoo Choi
- Colin Huffines
- Mylan Jarett
- Casey Klock
- Ethan Mark
- Brendan Rowaan
- Alexander Schulz
- Eric Wright
Five Day Climb
Five Day Climb
July 4 - 8, 2019
Guide: Abby Westling,
- Brian Helfrich
- Connor Hogendorn
- Mark Hutchinson
- Randy Johnson
- Paul Leist
- Ben Piorkowski
- Nicolae Schirliu
Four Day Climb
Four Day Climb
July 5 - 8, 2019
Guide: Steve Gately,
- Fanny Deplace
- Matthew Jelinske
- Andrew Letherby
- John Murray
- Katy Murray
- Rob Nickel
- Steve Westover
- Henry Wood
Mt. Elbrus Ski Expedition
Mt. Elbrus Ski Expedition
June 15 - 27, 2019
Guide: Tyler Reid,
- Ryan Cholnoky
- Brant Goodman
- Alex Grumman
- Katarina Grumman
- Eric Polczynski
- T. Ross Rapach
- James Sutton