×

Log In

Or

Register With Us

    *required fields
    • Keep up to date with information about our latest climbs by joining our mailing list. Sign up and we'll keep you informed about new adventures, special offers, competitions, and news.

×
×

Check Availability

The Summit Registry

We would like to congratulate and recognize these climbers for their accomplishments.

Each name on these certificates represents climbers who have successfully reached the summit of mountains around the world, and trekkers and skiers who have successfully completed their program.



7/24 - 7/27/2016

Guides: Steve Gately, Chris Ebeling

  • Waddy Brooks
  • Charles Gray
  • Stella McShan
  • Joseph Spear
  • Kacky Teston
  • S. Elizabeth Walker


7/24 - 7/27/2016

Guides: Katrina Bloemsma, Mike Walter, Blake Votilla

  • Chap Chapman
  • Caroline Dietrich
  • Jonas Hill
  • Jason Ronnel
  • Whitney Williamson

Expedition Skills Seminar - Peru

Expedition Skills Seminar - Peru
7/10 - 7/25/2016

Guides: Robby Young, Eric Frank

  • Ilene Carpenter
  • Dmytro Demchenko
  • Justin Friend
  • Brian Katz
  • Rhonda McCormick
  • Pawel Traskowski
  • Neil Yoder

Five Day Summit Climb

Five Day Summit Climb
7/22 - 7/26/2016

Guides: Nick Hunt, Lydia Johnson, Hannah McGowan

  • Dave Aitel
  • Roy Campbell
  • Courtney Chapa
  • William Chapman
  • David Lapidus
  • Sean Lindsey
  • Jason Unovitch

Four Day Summit Climb

Four Day Summit Climb
7/23 - 7/26/2016

Guides: Peter Whittaker, Seth Waterfall, Chase Nelson, Jess Matthews

  • Rachel Fuller
  • Brett Kettering
  • Troy Mason
  • George Mihaly
  • Tim Neville
  • Alec Poster
  • Gabriella Whittaker
  • Kristian Whittaker

Expedition Skills Seminar - Peru

Expedition Skills Seminar - Peru
6/25 - 7/10/2016

Guides: Elias de Andres Martos, Robby Young

  • Li-wei Chang
  • Augie Lengling
  • Justin Lintz
  • Dan Sather
  • Edward Savidge
  • Natassja Savidge
  • Jamie Sawyer

Alpamayo Expedition

Alpamayo Expedition
7/10 - 7/25/2016

Guide: Elias de Andres Martos

  • Mark Becker
  • Robert Boynton
  • Mike Slade
  • David Stainton

Four Day Summit Climb

Four Day Summit Climb
7/22 - 7/25/2016

Guides: Brent Okita, Bridget Belliveau, Avery Parrinello

  • Eric Adamchick
  • David Borel
  • Sam Borel
  • Brian Donehoo
  • Will Donehoo
  • Joe Durma
  • Stephanie Graudons
  • Ted Letcher
  • Danielle Lloyd

Four Day Summit Climb

Four Day Summit Climb
7/21 - 7/24/2016

Guides: Solveig Waterfall, Jordan Cargill, Blake Votilla

  • Brittni Adams
  • Benni Adams
  • Matthew Adkins
  • Reese Dawson
  • Greg Deane
  • Ryan Dingwall
  • Ashley Melin
  • Kevin Rady

Four Day Summit Climb

Four Day Summit Climb
7/21 - 7/24/2016

Guides: Mike Walter, Bryan Mazaika, Nikki Champion

  • Kurt Bjorklund
  • Matt Fenton
  • Dale Fogg
  • John Haller
  • Trevor Hayes
  • Craig Schweiger
  • Kurt Schweiger
More Entries

Back to Top

Sign up for our Newsletter

    *required fields
    • Keep up to date with information about our latest climbs by joining our mailing list. Sign up and we'll keep you informed about new adventures, special offers, competitions, and news.
      privacy policy

Thank you for subscribing to the RMI Expeditions Newsletter!

While you're at it, you can sign up some of our other mailings as well:

Please choose the programs you'd like updates on: