×

Log In

Need an RMI account? Create an account

Register With Us

Already have an account?

*required fields

The password must meet the following criteria:

  • At least 8 characters
  • At least 1 lowercase letter
  • At least 1 uppercase letter
  • At least 1 number
  • At least 1 symbol (allowed symbols: [email protected]#$%^&/*()[]{}><,.+-=;)

Keep up to date with information about our latest climbs by joining our mailing list. Sign up and we'll keep you informed about new adventures, special offers, competitions, and news.
Privacy Policy

×
×

Check Availability

RMI Logo

The Summit Registry For 7/2019


Expedition Skills Seminar - Emmons

Expedition Skills Seminar - Emmons
July 12 - 17, 2019

Guides: Bryan Mazaika, Alan Davis,

  • Irina Chiang
  • Daniel Ryan
  • Alexys Shields
  • Philip Walterbach
  • Andrew Wilson

Five Day Climb

Five Day Climb
July 13 - 17, 2019

Guides: Josh McDowell, Dominic Cifelli, Kiira Antenucci,

  • Cortney Albert
  • Sarah Hartman
  • Becca Millott
  • Brian Pharney
  • Joe Seguin
  • Timothy Smith

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 13 - 16, 2019

Guide: Steve Gately,

  • Emily Blessington
  • Erik Gilbert
  • Hudson Gilbert
  • Dawson Gilbert
  • Ji young Kim
  • Brenda Ortiz
  • Adam Sonneland

Forbidden Peak - West Ridge

Forbidden Peak - West Ridge
July 13 - 16, 2019

Guides: Mike Walter, Nick Scott,

  • Eric Baugh
  • Jerome Penner
  • Kyle Zabinsky
  • Aerielle Zabinsky

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 11 - 14, 2019

Guides: Nikki Champion, Abby Westling,

  • Jean Brown
  • Lindy Byerly
  • Emily Carino
  • Ashley Saupe
  • Ashley Swanson
  • Erika Vossbeck
  • Margo Young
  • Christina Zolko

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 10 - 13, 2019

Guide:

  • Robin Doten
  • Matthew Fosheim
  • Kendra Girdwood
  • Joel Hussey
  • Timothy Hussey
  • Surya Kant Tiwari

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 10 - 13, 2019

Guides: Ben Ammon, Matias Francis,

  • Rose Agbalog
  • Joe Gecas
  • Mike McInelly
  • Emma McInelly
  • Sara Mertes
  • Robert Spencer
  • Kirk Weber

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 9 - 12, 2019

Guides: Mike Uchal, Dominic Cifelli, Ben Luedtke,

  • Chuck DeLoid
  • Rob Jamison
  • Sarang Kayande
  • Kristen Leffel
  • James Levulis
  • Robert Phelps
  • Andrew Shelton
  • Megan Werch

Four Day Climb

Four Day Climb
July 9 - 12, 2019

Guide: Peter Whittaker,

  • Nate Dodge
  • Bennett Fisher
  • Amanda Gehrich
  • Amy Hatch
  • Sarah Lee
  • Ian Skjervem
  • Stephen Unwin

Elbrus South Side

Elbrus South Side
June 28 - July 10, 2019

Guide: Casey Grom,

  • David Bruegger
  • Charles Cox
  • Cynthia Johnson
  • Tibor Kelemen
  • M. Lawrence Lallande
  • Karina Lallande
  • Ignacio Lopez Gaffney
  • Ignacio Lopez-Gaffney
  • Eryn Parker
  • Riley Strong
Previous Page More Entries
Filter By:

Back to Top

Sign up for our Newsletter

Image of Mt Rainier
    *required fields
    • Keep up to date with information about our latest climbs by joining our mailing list. Sign up and we'll keep you informed about new adventures, special offers, competitions, and news.
      privacy policy

Thank you for subscribing to the RMI Expeditions Newsletter!

While you're at it, you can sign up some of our other mailings as well:

Please choose the programs you'd like updates on: